Skip to main content

TACL Program Designees

TACL Program Designee badgeBaltimore County Public Schools

  • Tara McNulty, Supervisor, Solution Implementation
  • Michele Wagner, Manager, Solutions Implementation

Charlotte Mecklenburg Schools

  • Jacob Standish, Program Manager, Technology Services

Chicago Public Schools

  • Lorne Rodriguez, Manager of Ecosystem Design

Clayton County Public Schools

  • Howard Langford, Director of Information Systems

Columbia County School District

  • Nic Carroll, Director of Data Governance & Instructional Technology

Darlington County School District

  • Benjamin Brown, Chief Technology Officer
  • Hanna Teal, Instructional Technology Coordinator for Data Integration

Edina Public Schools

  • Matt Flugum, District Digital Learning Coordinator

Escambia County School District

  • Tom Ingram, Director of Information Technology

Fayette County Public Schools (GA)

  • Jim Farmer, CTO
  • Matthew Jackson, Coordinator of Digital & Media Services

Forsyth County Schools

  • Kathy Carpenter, Director of Information Systems

Fresno Unified School District

  • Ashley Aouate, Information Security Coordinator II

Gainesville City Schools

  • Eddie Nemec, Director of Instructional Technology and Media Services

Georgia Department of Education

  • Angela Ingram, Knowledge and Interoperability Manager
  • Amanda Williamson, Director of Virtual Learning

Greenville County Schools    

  • Jeff McCoy, Associate Superintendent for Academics
  • Timothy Van Heule, Coordinator, VirtualHS/Media

Gwinnett County Public Schools    

  • Dorothy Evans, Coordinator of Applications Programming
  • Barry Hammock, Senior Application Analyst
  • Lara Schiefelbein, Senior Application Analyst

Henry County Schools

  • Kimberly Jackson, Executive Director of Instructional Technology

Houston Independent School District

  • Aiesha Odutayo, Online Manager

Infinite Campus, Inc.

  • Catherine Fredrick, Product Manager

Katy Independent School District

  • Darlene Rankin, M.Ed., Director, Instructional Technology

Lincoln Learning Solutions

  • Brittany Janectic, Assistant Vice President of Academic Affairs
  • Charles Thayer, Chief Academic Officer

Minnesota State System Office

  • Jon Werth, Online Learning Environment System Administrator

Newton County Schools (GA)

  • Misty Smith, Application Integration Specialist

North Clackamas School District

  • Leigh Anne Scherer, Director, Instructional Technology & Data Assessment

Northwest RESA (GA)

  • Mike Afdahl, Coordinator of Tech Services

Pearson Education

  • Richard Hoggren, Manager of Solution Architecture

Prince George's County Public Schools

  • Meghen Ehrich, Instructional Technology Specialist

Prince William County Public Schools

  • Randy Newman, Supervisor, Student Data & Information Security
  • Dani Hall, Coordinator of Instructional Technology

Savannah-Chatham County Public School System

  • Tonja Brunn, Director of Instructional Technology and Media Services
  • Samantha King, Educational Technology Training Coach

School District of Palm Beach County

  • Jonathan Decker, Ed Tech Project Manager

School District of Pickens County

  • Jessica Preisig, Assistant Superintendent for Technology Services

South Carolina Department of Education

  • Chris Lampman, Senior Instructional Designer

Stanislaus County Office of Education

  • Burt Lo, Chief Technology Officer

Volusia County Schools

  • Krissy Mollo, Coordinator Teaching and Learning Applications

Wake County Public School System

  • Lisa Belsha, Director of Digital Resources
Help us improve the accessibility of this site by emailing recommendations to web@imsglobal.org